MATCH
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Claudio Fortuna | Antonio Massara | 6-1, 6-3 | Egypt F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Claudio Fortuna | Antonio Massara | |
1st SERVE % | 31/42 (74%) | 25/51 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/31 (87%) | 19/25 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/51 (47%) | 8/42 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudio Fortuna vs. Antonio Massara - head to head matches
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Claudio Fortuna | Antonio Massara | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Egypt F8 | Hard |
19.04.16 | 1st round | Claudio Fortuna | Antonio Massara | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Italy F7 | Clay |
Claudio Fortuna form & Antonio Massara form
Claudio Fortuna - last matches
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | - | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Clement Geens | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Oleg Besednikov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Dima | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Antonio Massara - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-0, 2-0, Yaraslav Shyla - retired | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Attila Boros | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Luka Todorovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marko Nikolic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandar Mihailovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-3, 6-75, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-78, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 6-3, 6-75, 14-12 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Viktor Jovic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Sander Jong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Joris Hoogland | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Sodan | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 7-60, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Twan Van Zijl | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 2-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Gretskiy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Reymond | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |