MATCH
26.09.17 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Joshua Rose | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | Great Britain | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anton Matusevich | Joshua Rose | |
1st SERVE % | 44/95 (46%) | 60/112 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/44 (77%) | 38/60 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 28/51 (55%) | 28/52 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/13 (23%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/112 (41%) | 33/95 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/207 (52%) | 99/207 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
29.08.99, 24 years
29.08.99, 24 years
Anton Matusevich vs. Joshua Rose - head to head matches
26.09.17 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Joshua Rose | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
Anton Matusevich form & Joshua Rose form
Anton Matusevich - last matches
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 7-5, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-63, 2-0, Fabien Salle - retired | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | Jacob Fearnley - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-0, Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Joshua Rose - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elliott Farmer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. William Ma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Valentin Guenther | 3-6, 0-4, - Joshua Rose - retired | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 1-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Joseph Imeh Ubon | - Joshua Rose - walk over | match details | |
Greece F8 - Hard | ||||
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Jake Hersey | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 2 | vs. Michal Wozniak | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Adam Jones | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Marvin Rehberg | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Samuele Ramazzotti | 5-5, Samuele Ramazzotti - retired | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Davide Tortora | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Greece F6 - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Eric Ahren Moonga | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Josh Hublitz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Loughborough Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Simon Carr | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Poland F3 - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Roger Rogowski | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Poland F2 - Clay | ||||
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Blazej Krzeptowski | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Gennaro Orazzo | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Qatar F3 - Hard | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sam Taylor | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Qatar F2 - Hard | ||||
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
30.01.18 qual. | vs. Adrian Obert | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.18 q 2 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Turkey F3 - Hard | ||||
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Mohsen Hossein Zade | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F2 - Hard | ||||
14.01.18 q 1 | vs. Jakob Sude | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
Greece F8 - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Mayeul Darras | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-75, 6-71 | match details |