MATCH
04.10.17 | 2nd round | Antoine Bellier | Mikael Ymer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | Sweden F4 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Antoine Bellier | Mikael Ymer | |
1st SERVE % | 53/77 (69%) | 48/66 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/53 (72%) | 33/48 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 9/18 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/66 (36%) | 23/77 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/143 (55%) | 65/143 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antoine Bellier vs. Mikael Ymer - head to head matches
04.10.17 | 2nd round | Antoine Bellier | Mikael Ymer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Sweden F4 | I. hard |
Antoine Bellier form & Mikael Ymer form
Antoine Bellier - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-711, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 7-68, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-1, Tomas Machac - retired | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 7-65, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-3, 7-611 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Sabas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Alex Bolt | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Mikael Ymer - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 7-62, 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 5-7, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-75, 4-4, - Mikael Ymer - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | David Goffin - walk over | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.23 qual. | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.23 q 1 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |