MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Alexander Weis | Roman Boychuk |
1st SERVE % | 23/32 (72%) | 24/38 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 8/32 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 48/70 (69%) | 22/70 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Italy
24.04.97, 27 years
293 192
121739 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
05.01.96, 28 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Weis vs. Roman Boychuk - head to head matches
Alexander Weis form & Roman Boychuk form
Alexander Weis - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
Munich - Clay |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 3-5, - Alexander Weis - retired | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-74 | | match details |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | | match details |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-71 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-5, 6-710, 2-6 | | match details |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
19.11.23 fin | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | | match details |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
Roman Boychuk - last matches
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Julius Tverijonas | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
30.08.21 qual. | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Adrian Toderascu | 6-0, 5-1, Adrian Toderascu - retired | | match details |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Gabriel Donev | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Keenan Mayo | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay |
31.08.20 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Varna - Clay |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Irpin - Clay |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Sergeyev | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Federico Juan Aguilar | 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Irpin - Clay |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. David Volfson | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Bad - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Michael Walser | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
22.07.19 qual. | vs. Tim Handel | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Piestany - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Derkas | 6-77, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Pardubice - Clay |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. George Botezan | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Igor Sao Thiago | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Tomas Liska | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Issam Haitham Taweel | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
Egypt F28 - Hard |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
Egypt F27 - Hard |
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |