INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yulia Putintseva vs. Irina Falconi - head to head matches
07.04.14 | 1/2 | Yulia Putintseva | Irina Falconi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Pelham | Clay |
Yulia Putintseva form & Irina Falconi form
Yulia Putintseva - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 7-5, 2-0, Qinwen Zheng - retired | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Naomi Osaka | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-74, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Coumba Ben Mamadou Niangadou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-711, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-60, 7-61 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 6-2, Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 6-2, 1-5, - Yulia Putintseva - retired | match details |
Irina Falconi - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-4, 0-6, 1-2, - Irina Falconi - retired | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/4 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Shelby Rogers | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
07.02.20 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 3rd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.19 3rd round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |