China
15.02.00, 24 years
10958 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
20.05.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yu Shan vs. Chanel Janssen - head to head matches
Yu Shan form & Chanel Janssen form
Yu Shan - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
25.04.24 qual. | vs. Tea Nikcevic | 1-6, - Yu Shan - retired | | match details |
24.04.24 q 2 | vs. Andjela Raznatovic | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Korina Roso | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 1-6, 7-68, 4-6 | | match details |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Paola Lopez | 6-2, 7-61 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hao Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-1, 6-76, 6-10 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Rined Saafi | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Klara Veldman | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Panna Bartha | 2-6, 6-0, 0-6 | | match details |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gemovic | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Koprivova | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Sharm - Hard |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Micol Salvadori | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Sharm - Hard |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kiera Dennis-Nelson | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 4-6, 6-77 | | match details |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | | match details |
Guangzhou - Hard |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W40 Nanchang - Clay |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W40 Anning - Clay |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Naiman - Hard |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
Chanel Janssen - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Lauren Mcminn | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W50+H Calvi - Hard |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |
W35 Sharm - Hard |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Sofia Kandela | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Paulina Martynova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Daria Shubina | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Shakhzoda Asimova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Gorska | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Natali Jaiani | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Sharm - Hard |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Mia Mayerova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Veronika Udina | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Lilli Tagger | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Wei Zheng | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ida Johansson | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jimena Gomez | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Constance Levivier | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Charlotte Roesch | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lea Malazdra | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |