MATCH
22.04.19 | qual. | Varvara Gracheva | Lara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-0 | W25 Chiasso | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Varvara Gracheva | Lara Schmidt | |
1st SERVE % | 25/46 (54%) | 20/34 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 7/20 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/80 (69%) | 25/80 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Lara Schmidt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Gracheva vs. Lara Schmidt - head to head matches
22.04.19 | qual. | Varvara Gracheva | Lara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Chiasso | Clay |
Varvara Gracheva form & Lara Schmidt form
Varvara Gracheva - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 7-63, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-3, Tatjana Maria - retired | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Lara Schmidt - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-1, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |