INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clemence Fayol vs. Valeriya Strakhova - head to head matches
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Valeriya Strakhova | Clemence Fayol | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Clemence Fayol form & Valeriya Strakhova form
Clemence Fayol - last matches
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-2, 6-75, 11-9 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Priscilla Heise | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-77, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Aloise Dorey | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Julie Gervais | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Luisa Pelayo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anica Stabel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Kumi So | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Garcia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Cianci | 6-0, 3-0, Claudia Cianci - retired | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stromova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |