MATCH
03.09.19 | qual. | Seung-Yeon Hong | Da Ye Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Seung-Yeon Hong | Da Ye Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 45/65 (69%) | 51/68 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 26/51 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/68 (50%) | 30/65 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/133 (52%) | 64/133 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Seung-Yeon Hong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Da Ye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Seung-Yeon Hong | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Da Ye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Seung-Yeon Hong | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-3 | Da Ye Kim | |
0-0 | ||
Seung-Yeon Hong | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Da Ye Kim | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Seung-Yeon Hong | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Da Ye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Seung-Yeon Hong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Da Ye Kim | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Seung-Yeon Hong | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Da Ye Kim | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Seung-Yeon Hong | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Da Ye Kim | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Seung-Yeon Hong | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Da Ye Kim | |
0-0 | ||
Seung-Yeon Hong | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Da Ye Kim | |
0-0, 2-0, 4-1, 5-4, 6-4, 6-6, 6-7, 7-9, 8-9, 9-9, 10-9, 11-10 | ||
12-10 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
20.05.99, 24 years
20.05.99, 24 years
Seung-Yeon Hong vs. Da Ye Kim - head to head matches
03.09.19 | qual. | Seung-Yeon Hong | Da Ye Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
Seung-Yeon Hong form & Da Ye Kim form
Seung-Yeon Hong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-3, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eun Bi Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eunchae Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 0-1, Yeon Woo Ku - retired | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Sunae Ji | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Hyeran Yun | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Choyeon Kang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Naiman - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.07.18 qual. | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.18 q 1 | vs. Xinlei Guan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. So Hee Jung | 6-1, 1-0, So Hee Jung - retired | match details |
Da Ye Kim - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Carolina Troiano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lauryn Jacobs | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jieon Oh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liuyan An | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Chaewon Whang | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 1-6, 6-1, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lim | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Elicia Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-77, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Eun Bi Lee | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-4, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-0, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details |