INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Seone Mendez vs. Veronika Kapshay - head to head matches
28.08.17 | q 2 | Seone Mendez | Veronika Kapshay | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Dunakeszi | Clay |
Seone Mendez form & Veronika Kapshay form
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details |
Veronika Kapshay - last matches
Bucha - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Novikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Anna Kubareva | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ivano Frankivsk - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 1/4 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Perebiynis | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Daria Orichkevitch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Arina Taluenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-4, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Melanie Stokke | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Jade Lewis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 1-4, - Veronika Kapshay - retired | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Polina Monova | 2-5, - Veronika Kapshay - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.04.17 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 2-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.17 1/4 | vs. Arina Folts | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.04.17 2nd round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 7-62, 7-61 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Lehnert | 1-6, - Veronika Kapshay - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.03.17 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.17 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |