MATCH
31.01.19 | 2nd round | Robin Anderson | Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 6-3 | W100 Midland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Robin Anderson | Olga Govortsova | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 34/46 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 5/12 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/46 (48%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/90 (62%) | 34/90 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Robin Anderson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Robin Anderson | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Robin Anderson | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robin Anderson | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Robin Anderson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Robin Anderson | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Robin Anderson | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robin Anderson | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Robin Anderson | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robin Anderson vs. Olga Govortsova - head to head matches
31.01.19 | 2nd round | Robin Anderson | Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W100 Midland | I. hard |
Robin Anderson form & Olga Govortsova form
Robin Anderson - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-79, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Olga Govortsova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Valerie Glozman | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 4-6, 0-1, - Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
26.02.22 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, - Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
03.01.22 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Zarina Diyas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 fin | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |