INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Lanca vs. Piia Suomalainen - head to head matches
26.03.18 | qual. | Piia Suomalainen | Sara Lanca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Sara Lanca form & Piia Suomalainen form
Sara Lanca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Alessia Popescu | 3-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Luise Reisel | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 qual. | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 1-6, 0-3, - Sara Lanca - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Spieth | 6-2, 1-0, Katharina Spieth - retired | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vasilissa Kupriyanova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-0, 2-1, Stella Remander - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Snitko | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Miroslava Medvedeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Piia Suomalainen - last matches
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 0-2, - Piia Suomalainen - retired | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Kozaeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasiliki Karvouni | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Iman Garshong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Stephanie Thour | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tiziana Marie Schomburg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Kolarovska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Taylor Dean | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Lauren Marker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Fisch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |