MATCH
16.06.17 | 1/4 | Pia Cuk | Angelique Svinos | 6-3, 6-0 | Maribor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pia Cuk | Angelique Svinos | |
1st SERVE % | 28/40 (70%) | 26/37 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/28 (61%) | 7/26 (27%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 17/40 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/77 (66%) | 26/77 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pia Cuk vs. Angelique Svinos - head to head matches
16.06.17 | 1/4 | Pia Cuk | Angelique Svinos | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Maribor | Clay |
Pia Cuk form & Angelique Svinos form
Pia Cuk - last matches
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena De Santis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Montpellier - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
14.04.19 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-2, 6-73, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.19 1/2 | vs. Victoria Kan | - | match details | |
01.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Angelique Svinos - last matches
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Venla Ahti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-75, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Pia Konig | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.18 qual. | vs. Maree Teiwa Casey | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sonja Balic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
13.10.17 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Federica Joe Gardella | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Sandra Jamrichova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Katarina Adamovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |