Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
16.06.95, 28 years
16.06.95, 28 years
Petia Arshinkova vs. Eugenie Chapelle - head to head matches
12.01.15 | 1/4 | Petia Arshinkova | Eugenie Chapelle | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Petia Arshinkova form & Eugenie Chapelle form
Petia Arshinkova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-76, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Eugenie Chapelle - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Reka Farbas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stromova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Irigoyen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Liv Drolshammer | 4-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Claire Verwerda | 7-5, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Natalie Proese | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Engis - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 1-6, - Eugenie Chapelle - retired | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Charlene Mueller | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Kimberley Gintrand | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Pia Brglez | 0-4, - Eugenie Chapelle - retired | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
17.02.16 1st round | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.16 q 2 | vs. Cristina Moll Alles | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.16 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. India Maggen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Jazzamay Drew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 2nd round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-76, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Camille Cheli | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
15.06.15 1/4 | vs. Adeliya Zabirova | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.06.15 2nd round | vs. Tamar Kutubidze | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.15 2nd round | vs. Dina Hegab | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |