MATCH
22.08.17 | 1st round | Nina Kruijer | Isolde De Jong | 6-1, 6-2 | Rotterdam | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nina Kruijer | Isolde De Jong | |
1st SERVE % | 34/47 (72%) | 33/62 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 7/29 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/62 (61%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/109 (61%) | 42/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 8 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
07.04.99, 25 years
07.04.99, 25 years
Nina Kruijer vs. Isolde De Jong - head to head matches
22.08.17 | 1st round | Nina Kruijer | Isolde De Jong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Rotterdam | Clay |
Nina Kruijer form & Isolde De Jong form
Nina Kruijer - last matches
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Franziska Kommer | 7-5, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 3-6, 3-2, - Nina Kruijer - retired | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Lee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Delisha Guttikonda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.01.18 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, - Nina Kruijer - retired | match details | |
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 4-1, - Nina Kruijer - retired | match details | |
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Claudia Williams | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | - | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
26.08.17 1/2 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.17 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Isolde De Jong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Aymet Uzcategui | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Juliette Bastin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Britt Geukens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Carla Lucero | 6-2, 6-76, 3-6 | match details |
Isolde De Jong - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-2, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Francesca Gaida | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kamonwan Buayam | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Kiara Petrovicka | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Patrascu | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Diana Shevchenko | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Eva Siska | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Lizette Blankers | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Nina Kruijer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 1st round | vs. Angeliki Kairi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |