MATCH
01.07.17 | 1/4 | Martina Di Giuseppe | Ida Jarlskog | 7-62, 7-5 | Lund | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martina Di Giuseppe | Ida Jarlskog | |
1st SERVE % | 60/104 (58%) | 48/76 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/60 (60%) | 24/48 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/44 (41%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/76 (54%) | 50/104 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/180 (53%) | 85/180 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martina Di Giuseppe vs. Ida Jarlskog - head to head matches
01.07.17 | 1/4 | Martina Di Giuseppe | Ida Jarlskog | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | Lund | Clay |
Martina Di Giuseppe form & Ida Jarlskog form
Martina Di Giuseppe - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.22 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 2-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-0, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Babel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 0-1, - Martina Di Giuseppe - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Ida Jarlskog - last matches
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 2-6, 6-4, 10-0 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Melis Yasar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-75, 6-79 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 6-0, 2-0, Melis Yasar - retired | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Annick Melgers | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 fin | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details |