MATCH
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Mariia Tkacheva | Eva Vedder | 6-3, 7-5 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mariia Tkacheva | Eva Vedder | |
1st SERVE % | 42/71 (59%) | 35/59 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 23/35 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/59 (46%) | 25/71 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/130 (56%) | 57/130 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-3 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-4 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 3-4 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-4 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mariia Tkacheva vs. Eva Vedder - head to head matches
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Mariia Tkacheva | Eva Vedder | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Mariia Tkacheva form & Eva Vedder form
Mariia Tkacheva - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Arabella Koller | 1-6, 0-2, - Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Mia Sarcev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francesca Pace | 4-6, 0-2, - Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Kira Pavlova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Perapekhina | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Eva Vedder - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-76, 1-4, - Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |