Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
13.02.95, 29 years
16775 $
Maria Marfutina vs. Saumya Vig - head to head matches
15.12.18 | q 1 | Maria Marfutina | Saumya Vig | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Navi Mumbai | Hard |
Maria Marfutina form & Saumya Vig form
Maria Marfutina - last matches
W15 L'aquila - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-2, - Maria Marfutina - retired | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Federica Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Federica Prati | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Julie Gervais | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.02.20 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Athina Pitta | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Sopkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Saumya Vig - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Gogulina | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 0-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sachi Sharma | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Janani Ramesh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-1, 2-0, Snehal Mane - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Diachenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details |