MATCH
01.04.19 | 1st round | Kirsten Flipkens | Olga Danilovic | 6-2, 6-1 | Monterrey | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kirsten Flipkens | Olga Danilovic | |
1st SERVE % | 30/47 (64%) | 24/47 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 14/24 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 8/23 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Olga Danilovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kirsten Flipkens vs. Olga Danilovic - head to head matches
01.04.19 | 1st round | Kirsten Flipkens | Olga Danilovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
Kirsten Flipkens form & Olga Danilovic form
Kirsten Flipkens - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Simona Halep | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 3rd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.22 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
18.06.22 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Caty McNally | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.22 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.22 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
17.10.21 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Theadora Rabman | 5-7, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Madison Beckham | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Olga Danilovic - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-60, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, - Olga Danilovic - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.07.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Cepelova | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |