INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaitlyn Mccarthy vs. Astra Sharma - head to head matches
26.06.17 | q 2 | Kaitlyn Mccarthy | Astra Sharma | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Auburn | Hard |
Kaitlyn Mccarthy form & Astra Sharma form
Kaitlyn Mccarthy - last matches
Auburn - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Kathleen De Rienzo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Vivian Mayumi Toma | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Helen Abigail Altick | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Abigail Forbes | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
28.07.16 2nd round | vs. Alexa Graham | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.07.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Johnnise Renaud | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
08.06.16 1st round | vs. Abigail Desiatnikov | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Nicole Coopersmith | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.15 1/4 | vs. Florencia Molinero | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 7-5, 3-0, Angelina Zhuravleva - retired | match details | |
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Emerald Able | Emerald Able - walk over | match details | |
Raleigh - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 q 2 | vs. Katerina Kramperova | 2-5, - Kaitlyn Mccarthy - retired | match details | |
20.04.15 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 q 2 | vs. Maria Shishkina | 6-70, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.15 q 1 | vs. Chen Liang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
06.04.15 2nd round | vs. Xinyun Han | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.15 q 2 | vs. Bianca Moldovan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.15 qual. | vs. Alina Kuzmenkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Palm Harbor - Clay | ||||
23.03.15 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
16.03.15 q 1 | vs. Elyse Lavender | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.03.15 q 2 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gainesville - Clay | ||||
09.03.15 1/4 | vs. Alexa Graham | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details |
Astra Sharma - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 2-1, - Astra Sharma - retired | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details |