MATCH
22.01.20 | 1st round | Justina Mikulskyte | Madison Appel | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Justina Mikulskyte | Madison Appel | |
1st SERVE % | 24/44 (55%) | 33/57 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/101 (62%) | 38/101 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Madison Appel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Madison Appel | |
Justina Mikulskyte | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Madison Appel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Madison Appel | |
0-0 | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Madison Appel | |
0-0 | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Madison Appel | |
0-0 | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
31.05.97, 26 years
31.05.97, 26 years
Justina Mikulskyte vs. Madison Appel - head to head matches
22.01.20 | 1st round | Justina Mikulskyte | Madison Appel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Justina Mikulskyte form & Madison Appel form
Justina Mikulskyte - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 2-6, 7-60 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Madison Appel - last matches
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.21 q 2 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 1 | vs. Amber Mcginnis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 q 2 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lara Escauriza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Asuka Yoshida | 6-71, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-71, 10-7 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Calissa Dellabarca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 1-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 1st round | vs. Sarah-Maude Fortin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kylie Collins | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Zoi Meers | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Abrams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Erika Sandor-Zur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |