MATCH
10.11.17 | 1/4 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Panna Udvardy | 7-5, 6-3 | Vinaros | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Panna Udvardy | |
1st SERVE % | 44/71 (62%) | 31/68 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 11/37 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/68 (56%) | 34/71 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/139 (54%) | 64/139 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irene Burillo Escorihuela vs. Panna Udvardy - head to head matches
05.05.21 | 1st round | Panna Udvardy | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Naples | Clay |
06.11.18 | 1st round | Panna Udvardy | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Colina | Clay |
30.10.18 | 1st round | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | Sant Cugat | Clay |
10.11.17 | 1/4 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Panna Udvardy | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Vinaros | Clay |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela form & Panna Udvardy form
Irene Burillo Escorihuela - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Panna Udvardy - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-0, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Amalia Suciu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jana Fett | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Luna Ivkovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details |