MATCH
01.11.19 | 1/4 | Guillermina Naya | Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | W60 Asuncion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Guillermina Naya | Renata Zarazua | |
1st SERVE % | 58/101 (57%) | 72/95 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/58 (72%) | 42/72 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/43 (42%) | 14/23 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/95 (41%) | 41/101 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/196 (51%) | 97/196 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Guillermina Naya | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-4 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Renata Zarazua | |
2-6 |
3 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Guillermina Naya | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Guillermina Naya | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Guillermina Naya | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Renata Zarazua | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Guillermina Naya vs. Renata Zarazua - head to head matches
01.11.19 | 1/4 | Guillermina Naya | Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | W60 Asuncion | Clay |
Guillermina Naya form & Renata Zarazua form
Guillermina Naya - last matches
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 7-5, 1-2, - Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Turati | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Paola Lopez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-0, Angela Fita Boluda - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Theodora Stancescu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciana Blatter | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Renata Zarazua - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-74, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Diane Parry | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |