Italy
21.09.98, 25 years
21.09.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
12.07.99, 24 years
10825 $
12.07.99, 24 years
10825 $
Emma Lioi vs. Franziska Kommer - head to head matches
06.11.17 | q 2 | Franziska Kommer | Emma Lioi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Emma Lioi form & Franziska Kommer form
Emma Lioi - last matches
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Tinello | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Chiara Grimm | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Franziska Kommer | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Dejana Milenkovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Sofie Woon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Michaela Boev | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Veronika Bencova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Cristina Ene | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Katerina Filip | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Marianna Natali | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.16 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.16 q 1 | vs. Chiara Giaquinta | 6-76, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
02.08.16 1st round | vs. Verena Hofer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Ivana Kopsova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Tasha Cacciato | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Beinasco - Clay | ||||
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Costanza Pera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details |
Franziska Kommer - last matches
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nina Kruijer | 5-7, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kim Juliane Auerswald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Agata Bachanek | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Margaux Maquet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 4-6, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 1-0, Mey Ayari - retired | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 6-1, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Maria Titova | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 1/2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |