Russia
03.06.94, 29 years
03.06.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Emiliya Gadzhieva vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
05.12.11 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Emiliya Gadzhieva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Emiliya Gadzhieva form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Emiliya Gadzhieva - last matches
Brussels - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 q 1 | vs. Julie Renson-Miquel | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.03.14 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
17.03.14 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Hadjieva | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.14 q 2 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.11.13 qual. | vs. Vishesh Vishnu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.13 1st round | vs. Mayya Katsitadze | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
21.10.13 qual. | vs. Alexandra Artamonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.13 q 2 | vs. Ariel Sulimany | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.10.13 1st round | vs. Vladyslava Zanosiyenko | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.13 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Gazzaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.13 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Tsiklauri | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.09.13 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.13 1st round | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Athens - Hard | ||||
13.05.13 qual. | vs. Aspasia Avgeri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Athens - Hard | ||||
06.05.13 1st round | vs. Angeliki Kairi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
08.04.13 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 0-4, - Emiliya Gadzhieva - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.04.13 q 1 | vs. Yulia Georgieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.04.13 q 2 | vs. Carolin Schmidt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.04.13 qual. | vs. Adrijana Lekaj | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
25.03.13 q 1 | vs. Eva Fernandez-Brugues | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
18.02.13 1st round | vs. Alena Tarasova | 3-6, 3-4, - Emiliya Gadzhieva - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.01.13 q 1 | vs. Maja Ornberg | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.13 qual. | vs. Donika Bashota | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.01.13 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.13 1st round | vs. Andrea Kulova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
24.12.12 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.10.12 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
22.10.12 q 2 | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 qual. | vs. Gaya Solomon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details |