MATCH
19.11.12 | 1st round | Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | Aida Martinez Sanjuan | 6-2, 6-2 | Vallduxo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
15.01.93, 31 years
15.01.93, 31 years
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener vs. Aida Martinez Sanjuan - head to head matches
19.11.12 | 1st round | Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | Aida Martinez Sanjuan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Vallduxo | Clay |
23.05.11 | 2nd round | Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | Aida Martinez Sanjuan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Getxo | Clay |
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener form & Aida Martinez Sanjuan form
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener - last matches
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-76, 0-2, - Arabela Fernandez-Rabener - retired | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kholopenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Madrid - Hard | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Vivien Klein | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Tokic | Elena Tokic - walk over | match details | |
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Xiaoxi Zhao | 2-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.05.17 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Carolin Schmidt | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.12.16 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.16 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
17.11.16 1/4 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Aida Martinez Sanjuan - last matches
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
24.02.14 qual. | vs. Maria Palhoto | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.14 q 2 | vs. Laura Roig Tortajada | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Borriol - Clay | ||||
02.12.13 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Nancarrow | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.13 1st round | vs. Carla Mocete Talamantes | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
25.11.13 1st round | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.13 2nd round | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
18.11.13 1st round | vs. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
28.10.13 1st round | vs. Tatiana Bua | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.13 q 2 | vs. Arianna Paules Aldrey | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.13 qual. | vs. Anais Gomar Isart | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
07.10.13 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
26.08.13 q 1 | vs. Irina Nitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.13 q 2 | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
19.08.13 q 2 | vs. Marina Raluca Tudorache | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.13 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.13 qual. | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.13 1st round | vs. Ana Mihaela Vladutu | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Valladolid - Hard | ||||
15.07.13 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Bua | - Aida Martinez Sanjuan - walk over | match details | |
15.07.13 q 2 | vs. Marina Guinart Espana | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.13 qual. | vs. Arianna Paules Aldrey | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Nadja Manjon Mihalic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.13 q 1 | vs. Elke Tiel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Laura Gibanel Velasco | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Girona - Clay | ||||
20.05.13 1/4 | vs. Giulia Sussarello | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.13 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 3-6, 3-0, Ainhoa Atucha Gomez - retired | match details | |
20.05.13 2nd round | vs. Alice Balducci | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
22.04.13 1st round | vs. Bianca Koch | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Torrent - Clay | ||||
01.04.13 q 2 | vs. Marta Garcia Gausi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.13 qual. | vs. Mayar Sherif | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
01.04.13 1st round | vs. Sophia Kovalets | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |