MATCH
05.02.19 | 1st round | Anna Morgina | Dan Ni Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Morgina | Dan Ni Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 36/58 (62%) | 29/57 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/57 (49%) | 20/58 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Morgina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dan Ni Wang | |
2-1 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Morgina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Anna Morgina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Dan Ni Wang | |
Anna Morgina | 5-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anna Morgina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Morgina | 3-0 | |
Anna Morgina | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-1 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
5-2 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Morgina vs. Dan Ni Wang - head to head matches
05.02.19 | 1st round | Anna Morgina | Dan Ni Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Anna Morgina form & Dan Ni Wang form
Anna Morgina - last matches
W15 Colorado - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 7-62, 3-6, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.21 1/2 | vs. Maria Shusharina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 5-7, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 0-2, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Dan Ni Wang - last matches
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-0, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ananyaa Bhargava | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jiayu Xu | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
18.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jiatian Qi | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Ke Syuan Jhang | 6-3, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Shanshan Guo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Junsai Wang | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Jiatian Qi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Wanning Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jiayun Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Yi Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
16.05.19 1/4 | vs. Meiling Wang | 7-62, 1-6, - Dan Ni Wang - retired | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jiatian Qi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |