INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amina Rakhim vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
25.09.06 | 1/4 | Amina Rakhim | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Batumi | Hard |
Amina Rakhim form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Amina Rakhim - last matches
Jersey - I. hard | ||||
10.11.08 2nd round | vs. Danielle Harmsen | 3-6, 1-3, - Amina Rakhim - retired | match details | |
10.11.08 1st round | vs. Matea Mezak | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.08 2nd round | vs. Pauline Wong | 7-62, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.08 1st round | vs. Sophie Cornerotte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Gold Coast - Hard | ||||
28.12.07 q 1 | vs. Timea Bacsinszky | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Xiamen - Hard | ||||
26.11.07 1st round | vs. Natsumi Hamamura | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.07 2nd round | vs. Meng Yuan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kunming - Hard | ||||
12.11.07 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.07 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Taizou - I. hard | ||||
05.11.07 1st round | vs. Seiko Okamoto | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.07 1st round | vs. Elise Tamaela | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
27.08.07 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Razumova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.07 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Poltoratskaya | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.07 1/2 | vs. Galyna Kosyk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.07 1/4 | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Dnepropetrovsk - Clay | ||||
16.07.07 2nd round | vs. Eva Hrdinova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.07 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
09.07.07 1st round | vs. Karolina Kosinska | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.07.07 2nd round | vs. Lina Stanciute | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.07.07 1/4 | vs. Margit Ruutel | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
04.06.07 2nd round | vs. Angelika Roesch | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.07 1st round | vs. Lisa Tognetti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Galatina - Clay | ||||
28.05.07 2nd round | vs. Tina Schiechtl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.07 1st round | vs. Yuliya Kalabina | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Fes - Clay | ||||
13.05.07 q 1 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-4, 0-6, 0-4, - Amina Rakhim - retired | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
30.04.07 qual. | vs. Nika Ozegovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.07 q 2 | vs. Catarina Ferreira | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.04.07 q 1 | vs. Brie Whitehead | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
09.04.07 1st round | vs. Charlene Vanneste | 5-7, 4-5, - Amina Rakhim - retired | match details | |
Bangalore - Hard | ||||
11.02.07 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details |