Russia
05.07.89, 34 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Serbia
15.03.93, 31 years
Russia
06.08.93, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Serbia
30.07.96, 27 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alena Fomina/Ekaterina Yashina vs. Aleksandra Krunic/Nina Stojanovic - head to head matches
15.05.17 | 1/4 | Alena Fomina/Ekaterina Yashina | Aleksandra Krunic/Nina Stojanovic | 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | Trnava | Clay |
Alena Fomina form & Aleksandra Krunic form
Alena Fomina/Ekaterina Yashina - last matches
W60 Bratislava - I. hard |
02.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova/Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-71 | | match details |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic/Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay |
14.04.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry/Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.04.23 1/4 | vs. Amina Anshba/Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 5-7, 11-9 | | match details |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Alejo/Adriana Cortes | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Monastir - Hard |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart/Heather Watson | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Prague - Hard |
29.07.22 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Potapova/Yana Sizikova | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
27.07.22 1/4 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko/Oksana Kalashnikova | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech/Jessy Rompies | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
Palermo - Clay |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar/Kimberley Zimmermann | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Lausanne - Clay |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Hao-Ching Chan/Latisha Chan | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Paris - Clay |
12.05.22 1/4 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia/Kristina Mladenovic | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong/Peangtarn Plipuech | 7-5, 6-74, 10-8 | | match details |
W100+H Dubai - Hard |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova/Ankita Raina | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
Linz - I. hard |
07.11.21 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff/Renata Voracova | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard |
28.10.21 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara/Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Kaitlyn Christian/Erin Routliffe | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | | match details |
Portoroz - Hard |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic/Renata Voracova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | | match details |
Karlsruhe - Clay |
08.09.21 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara/Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Collonge - Clay |
02.09.21 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila/Ipek Oz | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Celine Naef/Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-75, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
Cluj-Napoca - Clay |
05.08.21 1/4 | vs. Natela Dzalamidze/Kaja Juvan | 6-2, 1-6, 3-10 | | match details |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Lara Arruabarrena/Andreea Mitu | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Belgrade - Clay |
31.07.21 fin | vs. Olga Govortsova/Lidziya Marozava | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.07.21 1/2 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya/Shalimar Talbi | 6-2, 6-72, 10-7 | | match details |
29.07.21 1/4 | vs. Natela Dzalamidze/Oksana Kalashnikova | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic/Lola Radivojevic | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Bad Homburg - Grass |
23.06.21 1/4 | vs. Nadiya Kichenok/Raluca Olaru | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Mara Guth/Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W60 Nantes - I. hard |
28.10.19 1/4 | vs. Irys Ekani/Myrtille Georges | 6-2, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
Aleksandra Krunic/Nina Stojanovic - last matches
New York - Hard |
03.09.21 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk/Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
02.09.21 1st round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada/Whitney Osuigwe | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Tokyo - Hard |
24.07.21 1st round | vs. Yifan Xu/Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-4, 4-6, 16-18 | | match details |
London - Grass |
07.07.21 1/4 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh/Elise Mertens | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.07.21 3rd round | vs. Sharon Fichman/Giuliana Olmos | Sharon Fichman/Giuliana Olmos - walk over | | match details |
03.07.21 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel/Julia Lohoff | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Hayley Carter/Luisa Stefani | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
Belgrade - Clay |
21.05.21 fin | vs. Greetje Minnen/Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
21.05.21 1/2 | vs. Timea Babos/Vera Zvonareva | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
19.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | | match details |
17.05.21 1st round | vs. Paula Kania/Julia Lohoff | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Fed Cup - I. hard |
08.02.20 | vs. Kaja Juvan/Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
07.02.20 | vs. Johanna Larsson/Cornelia Lister | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
06.02.20 | vs. Tiffany Cornelius/Eleonora Molinaro | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Budapest - Clay |
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu/Agnes Bukta | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
10.07.17 1/4 | vs. Tereza Martincova/Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | | match details |
10.07.17 fin | vs. Mariana Duque-Marino/Maria Irigoyen | 6-73, 5-7 | | match details |
10.07.17 1/2 | vs. Chantal Skamlova/Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6-74, 6-4, 10-6 | | match details |
Trnava - Clay |
15.05.17 1/4 | vs. Alena Fomina/Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | | match details |
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Eva Hrdinova/Lenka Kuncikova | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Kuala Lumpur - Hard |
01.03.17 1st round | vs. Nicole Melichar/Makoto Ninomiya | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Budapest - I. hard |
24.02.17 1/2 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh/Oksana Kalashnikova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
23.02.17 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva/Maryna Zanevska | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Jocelyn Rae/Anna Smith | 1-6, 6-1, 11-9 | | match details |