India
14.06.99, 24 years
14.06.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Vasisht Cheruku vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam - head to head matches
25.02.18 | qual. | Vasisht Cheruku | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | India F1 | Hard |
Vasisht Cheruku form & Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam form
Vasisht Cheruku - last matches
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 6-3, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Viacheslav Yulik | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Khaled Elsayed | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Weibowen Zou | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Nazaruk | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 6-2, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 6-4, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Simon Carr | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bangalore Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F20 - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F19 - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Jayesh Pungliya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Francesco Trepla | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Hassan Bassel | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F18 - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sri Lanka - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Yugal Bansal | 6-4, 6-79, 6-4 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Tarun Chilakalapudi | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
Sri Lanka - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Stanislav Poplavskyy | 5-1, Stanislav Poplavskyy - retired | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alex Fairbanks | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sri Lanka - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Anze Arh | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Amit Beniwal | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Uganda F4 - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-2, 6-76, 12-14 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Chirag Duhan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lohithaksha Bathrinath | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan | 6-0, 2-0, Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan - retired | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Woobin Shin | 7-65, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aryan Shah | 4-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chirag Duhan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tarun Karra | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Gunawan Trismuwantara | 7-66, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Pawit Sornlaksup | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Songrit David Chanbubpha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Chennai - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Yash Chaurasia | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lakshya Gupta | 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Mysuru - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 4-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Gourav Gulia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |