MATCH
19.06.20 | 1st round | Sebastian Korda | Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 7-66, 10-7 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Sebastian Korda | 1-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
4-4 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
5-5 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sebastian Korda | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Korda | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-5 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Korda vs. Adrian Andreev - head to head matches
19.06.20 | 1st round | Sebastian Korda | Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 7-66, 10-7 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
23.01.18 | 2nd round | Sebastian Korda | Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Sebastian Korda form & Adrian Andreev form
Sebastian Korda - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 3-4, - Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 2-6, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-710, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 fin | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-78, 7-62, 7-63 | match details |
Adrian Andreev - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 0-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 2-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 7-65 | match details |