MATCH
29.09.16 | 2nd round | Peter Goldsteiner | Filippo Borella | 6-4, 6-4 | Egypt F26 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Peter Goldsteiner | Filippo Borella | |
1st SERVE % | 45/64 (70%) | 40/55 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 21/40 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 8/15 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/55 (47%) | 26/64 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/119 (54%) | 55/119 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
19.07.93, 30 years
11846 $
19.07.93, 30 years
11846 $
Peter Goldsteiner vs. Filippo Borella - head to head matches
29.09.16 | 2nd round | Peter Goldsteiner | Filippo Borella | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Egypt F26 | Clay |
Peter Goldsteiner form & Filippo Borella form
Peter Goldsteiner - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Steindl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Ihlenfeld | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emanuel Gal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 2-2, - Peter Goldsteiner - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Filippo Borella - last matches
Italy F25 - Hard | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Jacopo Stefanini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F23 - Clay | ||||
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Daniil Zarichanskyy | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Morocco F4 - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Manuel Barros | 6-74, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
Morocco F3 - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Morocco F2 - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Morocco F1 - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Simohamed Hirs | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F15 - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Franco Capalbo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Italy F1 - Carpet | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Andres Gabriel Ciurletti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Morocco F5 - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Mohamed Zakaria Khalil | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Axel Franck | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Mohamed Belcora | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Morocco F4 - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-2, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Italy F33 - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Stefano Reitano | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Franco Capalbo | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F25 - Clay | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F24 - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Fabien Reboul | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Ivan Krivic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Italy F27 - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 3-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Francesco Bessire | 7-5, 5-7, 7-67 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Italy F26 - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Filippo Stramigioli | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Vitalii Shcherba | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Egypt F23 - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Sherif Sabry | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Anshumat Srivastava | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Marko Jovanovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |