Italy
25.06.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
19.03.00, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leonardo Catani vs. Jera Staley - head to head matches
Leonardo Catani form & Jera Staley form
Leonardo Catani - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | | match details |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
16.04.24 q 1 | vs. Venedikt Tsirikidze | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe De Dios | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Neeraj Yashpaul | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Christian Teszari | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
12.12.23 q 2 | vs. Pablo Roche Alcaya | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | | match details |
M25 Ystad - Clay |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Store - Clay |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-70, 1-3, - Leonardo Catani - retired | | match details |
M15 Chieti - Clay |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carlo Cataldi | 6-71, 7-63, 10-12 | | match details |
M15 Addis - Clay |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Sina Moghimi | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Addis - Clay |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Varnamo - Clay |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-75, 1-6 | | match details |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Axel Bergdahl | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marcel Marlon Sudzum | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Mazzucchelli | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Kish - Clay |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Broville | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Kish - Clay |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Jera Staley - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Blake Bayldon | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ethan Cook | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | | match details |
M25 Mildura - Grass |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dale Nixon | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sasa Markovic | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. William Norton | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Heraklion - Hard |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Marchetti | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Heraklion - Hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Harrison Adams | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Baker | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 4-6, 7-5, 4-10 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Theertha Shashank Macherla | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Samyar Elyasi | 6-1, 6-77, 12-14 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-71, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Meduri | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Garbero | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lennon Roark Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 3-6, 6-4, 11-13 | | match details |
M15 Raanana - Hard |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adrian Daniel | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
30.07.23 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
M25 Porto - Hard |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marcel Volz | 7-5, 3-6, 12-14 | | match details |
M25 Canberra - Clay |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Swan - Grass |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Cade Birrell | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Kerem Bekir | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Swan - Grass |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Callaghan | 7-64, 4-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M25 Geelong - Grass |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Paul Howe | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
27.10.19 q 2 | vs. Giordan Kunz | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |