MATCH
08.04.18 | q 2 | Kimmer Coppejans | Filippo Baldi | 6-2, 6-2 | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kimmer Coppejans | Filippo Baldi | |
1st SERVE % | 43/61 (70%) | 21/44 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/43 (72%) | 10/21 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 21/61 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/105 (61%) | 41/105 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Filippo Baldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Filippo Baldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Filippo Baldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Filippo Baldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Filippo Baldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Filippo Baldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Filippo Baldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kimmer Coppejans vs. Filippo Baldi - head to head matches
11.09.18 | 1st round | Filippo Baldi | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Banja Luka | Clay |
08.04.18 | q 2 | Kimmer Coppejans | Filippo Baldi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
Kimmer Coppejans form & Filippo Baldi form
Kimmer Coppejans - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-71, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-1, - Kimmer Coppejans - retired | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-78, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Marko Topo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-5, Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-77, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-611 | match details |
Filippo Baldi - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 4-6, 6-2, 4-0, Jakub Kroslak - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 5-7, 1-3, - Filippo Baldi - retired | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Forli 6 - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Robin Haase | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 2nd round | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexandre Ruscica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
09.04.22 1/2 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-3, - Filippo Baldi - retired | match details | |
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Inaki Cabrera Bello | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Dali Blanch | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Forli 3 - I. hard | ||||
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 1-3, - Filippo Baldi - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |