INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johannes Ager vs. Andre Begemann - head to head matches
06.07.09 | 1/2 | Johannes Ager | Andre Begemann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Austria F4 | Clay |
Johannes Ager form & Andre Begemann form
Johannes Ager - last matches
Switzerland F2 - Carpet | ||||
19.03.12 1/2 | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.12 2nd round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.03.12 1/4 | vs. Gero Kretschmer | 7-62, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.12 1st round | vs. Bastian Trinker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
22.08.11 1/4 | vs. Bastian Trinker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.11 1/2 | vs. Nils Langer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.11 1st round | vs. Florian Fallert | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.11 fin | vs. Dennis Bloemke | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.11 2nd round | vs. Claude Benz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F5 - Clay | ||||
11.04.11 1st round | vs. John Millman | 6-4, 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
Switzerland F2 - Carpet | ||||
21.03.11 fin | vs. Fabrice Martin | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.11 2nd round | vs. Sami Reinwein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.11 1/4 | vs. Rudy Coco | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.11 1/2 | vs. Albano Olivetti | 7-5, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.11 1st round | vs. Claude Benz | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.10 q 2 | vs. Bastian Knittel | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.10 q 1 | vs. Till Guttenberger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.10 1st round | vs. Andrey Kumantsov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.10 2nd round | vs. Steve Darcis | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
31.08.10 1st round | vs. Diego Junqueira | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
30.08.10 qual. | vs. Guillermo Duran | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.10 q 2 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Austria F2 - Clay | ||||
12.07.10 1st round | vs. Michal Pazicky | 5-2, Michal Pazicky - retired | match details | |
12.07.10 fin | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.10 2nd round | vs. Michal Konecny | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.10 1/4 | vs. Marcel Zimmermann | 6-2, 4-2, Marcel Zimmermann - retired | match details | |
12.07.10 1/2 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Austria F1 - Clay | ||||
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Tihomir Grozdanov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.10 2nd round | vs. Pascal Brunner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.10 1/2 | vs. Nikola Ciric | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Andre Begemann - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Marinko Matosevic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.17 qual. | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.09.17 q 1 | vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.17 q 2 | vs. Jui-Chen Hung | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Kuala Lumpur - I. hard | ||||
27.09.15 q 2 | vs. Yuichi Sugita | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.15 q 1 | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
16.05.15 q 1 | vs. Yann Marti | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
16.08.14 q 1 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
17.08.13 q 1 | vs. Michal Mertinak | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
08.06.13 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dusseldorf - Clay | ||||
18.05.13 q 2 | vs. Joao Sousa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.13 q 1 | vs. Joshua Milton | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Dallas Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.13 q 2 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.13 q 1 | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.13 q 1 | vs. Florent Serra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai - Hard | ||||
31.12.12 qual. | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.12.12 q 2 | vs. Philipp Petzschner | 3-6, 6-4, 4-2, Philipp Petzschner - retired | match details | |
30.12.12 q 1 | vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev | 7-63, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.12 1st round | vs. Thiago Alves | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.12 qual. | vs. Timo Nieminen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.12 q 2 | vs. Michal Milko | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.12 q 1 | vs. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn | 7-63, 6-74, 7-64 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
28.10.12 q 2 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.12 q 1 | vs. Jan Minar | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tashkent Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.12 qual. | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.12 q 2 | vs. Artem Smirnov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |