MATCH
23.05.17 | 1st round | Jaime Fermosell Delgado | Alexander Igoshin | 6-2, 7-5 | Spain F15 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jaime Fermosell Delgado | Alexander Igoshin | |
1st SERVE % | 27/55 (49%) | 38/74 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/27 (96%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/28 (36%) | 12/36 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/74 (50%) | 19/55 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/129 (57%) | 56/129 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jaime Fermosell Delgado vs. Alexander Igoshin - head to head matches
23.05.17 | 1st round | Jaime Fermosell Delgado | Alexander Igoshin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Spain F15 | Hard |
Jaime Fermosell Delgado form & Alexander Igoshin form
Jaime Fermosell Delgado - last matches
M15 Xativa - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lluis Dolz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Maxence Beauge | 0-4, - Jaime Fermosell Delgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Majadahonda - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Arthur Reymond | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Markus Giersiepen Garcia | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Las - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Oscar Traviesa Mola | 6-77, 1-4, - Jaime Fermosell Delgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Murcia - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Jakob Johansson-Holm | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Pau Perez Contri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kaarst - Carpet | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Kai Lemstra | 0-6, 0-2, - Jaime Fermosell Delgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 qual. | vs. Matyas Fuele | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Finland F4 - I. hard | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 0-6, 0-2, - Jaime Fermosell Delgado - retired | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Vasko Mladenov | 4-1, Vasko Mladenov - retired | match details | |
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Philipp Klimov | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Peter Sillanpaa | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F28 - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 qual. | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 3-6, 1-4, - Jaime Fermosell Delgado - retired | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Anas Chakrouni | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Chinmaya Dev Chauhan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Spain F24 - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 0-6, - Jaime Fermosell Delgado - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Jerome Catalan | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ruben Busch | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Albano Olivetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Portugal F12 - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Spain F18 - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Eduard Guell Bartrina | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Spain F17 - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Paul Cayre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Portugal F10 - Hard | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Alexander Igoshin - last matches
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Biel - I. hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mika Brunold | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Sharobiddin Abzalov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mohammed Abdulla | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Shahbaaz Khan | 6-4, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bukhara - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ibrokhimjon Urinov | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |