MATCH
05.03.18 | fin | Evan Furness | David Guez | 6-1, 6-1 | Portugal F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Evan Furness | David Guez | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 27/50 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 10/27 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | David Guez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evan Furness | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Evan Furness | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | David Guez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Evan Furness | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | David Guez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Evan Furness | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | David Guez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Evan Furness | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | David Guez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Evan Furness | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Evan Furness | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Evan Furness | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Evan Furness | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evan Furness vs. David Guez - head to head matches
05.03.18 | fin | Evan Furness | David Guez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Portugal F2 | Hard |
05.11.17 | q 2 | Evan Furness | David Guez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Mouilleron Le | I. hard |
17.10.17 | 1st round | David Guez | Evan Furness | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | France F24 | I. hard |
16.03.15 | 1st round | David Guez | Evan Furness | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | France F6 | I. hard |
Evan Furness form & David Guez form
Evan Furness - last matches
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 7-67, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 3-4, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-2, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Emilien Voisin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. William Jucha | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-76, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 3-6, 0-2, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 0-4, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
David Guez - last matches
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Edgar Jeanmougin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Recanati Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Youzhny | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Loughborough Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Frederik Nielsen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F18 - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 fin | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasko Mladenov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.05.18 1/2 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Daniel Brands | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Robin Kern | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
France F7 - Hard | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
08.04.18 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.04.18 1/2 | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 6-2, 2-0, Jonathan Kanar - retired | match details | |
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Ahmed Mouhan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 0-6, 0-1, - David Guez - retired | match details |