MATCH
04.10.18 | 2nd round | David Poljak | Gustaf Strom | - walk over | Sweden F5 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
22.09.01, 22 years
22.09.01, 22 years
David Poljak vs. Gustaf Strom - head to head matches
04.10.18 | 2nd round | David Poljak | Gustaf Strom | Gustaf Strom - walk over | match details | Sweden F5 | I. hard |
David Poljak form & Gustaf Strom form
David Poljak - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-75, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. James Watt | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Nikita Ianin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-64, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-74, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Haupt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-2, 6-72, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 2-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | - | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Gustaf Strom - last matches
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vasilios Caripi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 2 | vs. Jiri Jindacek | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Paulo Knippling | 6-2, 4-2, Paulo Knippling - retired | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Artem Podorozhnyi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Nico Jaeger | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Rohseano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Malmo - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Felipe Mikkelsen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nino Ehrenschneider | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Michael Frank | 1-6, 7-64, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Velenje - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 2 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 0-5, - Gustaf Strom - retired | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Maj Tomac | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Zachary Eisinga | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Christopher Patzanovsky | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Xavier Gabarro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Goran Tufekcic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.20 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 5-7, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
13.02.20 q 2 | vs. Jakob Johansson-Holm | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.20 qual. | vs. Kazuki Shimizu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |