MATCH
21.07.19 | fin | David Poljak | Djurabeck Karimov | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
David Poljak | Djurabeck Karimov | |
1st SERVE % | 30/55 (55%) | 28/51 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/51 (47%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/106 (58%) | 45/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
David Poljak | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
David Poljak | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-2 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
David Poljak | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-3 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
David Poljak | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0 | ||
David Poljak | 0-1 | |
1-1 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0 | ||
David Poljak | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Poljak vs. Djurabeck Karimov - head to head matches
21.07.19 | fin | David Poljak | Djurabeck Karimov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Telavi | Clay |
David Poljak form & Djurabeck Karimov form
David Poljak - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-64, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-74, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Haupt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-2, 6-72, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 2-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | - | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | Francisco Rocha - walk over | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Schoen | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 7-64, 7-64 | match details |
Djurabeck Karimov - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Sidorov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Jonas Maier | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-2, 6-76, 7-10 | match details | |
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
06.09.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 7-60, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | |
06.09.20 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-4, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
05.09.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.20 1st round | vs. Shahin Khaledan | 6-1, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 2-6, 7-66, 10-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Luis Humberto Lopez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. William Griffith | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 4-6, 4-5 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. William Griffith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |