MATCH
11.06.20 | 1st round | Collin Altamirano | Ernesto Escobedo | 7-5, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Collin Altamirano | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
2-3 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Collin Altamirano | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
4-5 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Collin Altamirano | 5-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Collin Altamirano | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ernesto Escobedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Collin Altamirano vs. Ernesto Escobedo - head to head matches
11.06.20 | 1st round | Collin Altamirano | Ernesto Escobedo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
17.03.14 | 1st round | Collin Altamirano | Ernesto Escobedo | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | USA F9 | Hard |
Collin Altamirano form & Ernesto Escobedo form
Collin Altamirano - last matches
M25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
San Miguel - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Quillota - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Oren Vasser | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karue Sell | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Okonkwo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oren Vasser | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-2, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Saahith Jayaraman | 6-2, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Brady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dan Martin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Harrison Adams | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikita Filin | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kaede Katayama | 6-1, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuta Tomida | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Ernesto Escobedo - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-63, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Antreas Djakouris | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-67, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 7-67, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 6-3, 4-3, Max Houkes - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 6-5, - Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-2, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zapopan - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 4-6, 1-2, - Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Boulais | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Yi Zhou | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |