MATCH
25.08.17 | 2nd round | Adrian Bodmer | Rene Schulte | 6-2, 7-64 | Germany F12 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Adrian Bodmer | Rene Schulte | |
1st SERVE % | 38/72 (53%) | 41/76 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/38 (87%) | 26/41 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/34 (50%) | 18/35 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/76 (42%) | 22/72 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/148 (55%) | 66/148 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
10.04.89, 35 years
10.04.89, 35 years
Adrian Bodmer vs. Rene Schulte - head to head matches
25.08.17 | 2nd round | Adrian Bodmer | Rene Schulte | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Germany F12 | Clay |
Adrian Bodmer form & Rene Schulte form
Adrian Bodmer - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexander Brown | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Amit Shamash | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | - | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | - | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Dominique Graf | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Kravec | 6-0, 2-0, Vladimir Kravec - retired | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | - | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-72, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Holban | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Innsbruck - Clay | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 7-68, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Hans Peter Kaufmann | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 2 | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Jonas Schaer | 6-4, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Grygorii Kysilov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bern - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Ben Patael | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Samir Banerjee | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |
Rene Schulte - last matches
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sarvar Vahidov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F13 - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-2, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. David Novotny | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
25.08.17 2nd round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Moritz Hoffmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F7 - Clay | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 q 2 | vs. Adrian Ungur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.17 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Tim Puetz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.16 q 2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.16 q 1 | vs. Denis Matsukevitch | 6-4, 3-4, Denis Matsukevitch - retired | match details | |
Germany F17 - I. hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - I. hard | ||||
06.10.14 q 1 | vs. Delf Gohlke | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.10.14 q 2 | vs. Lukas Ruepke | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Germany F13 - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 q 1 | vs. Daniel Baumann | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Clay | ||||
19.08.13 q 1 | vs. Pascal Meis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.13 1st round | vs. Dennis Bloemke | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.13 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F14 - Clay | ||||
12.08.13 q 2 | vs. Petar Trendafilov | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.13 q 1 | vs. Vincent Muck | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F7 - Clay | ||||
24.06.13 q 2 | vs. Patrick Eichenberger | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.13 q 1 | vs. Marek Pesicka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F16 - I. hard | ||||
03.10.11 1st round | vs. Richard Waite | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |