MATCH
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Zuzana Zlochova | Aleksandrina Naydenova | 7-5, 6-4 | W25 Huangshan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zuzana Zlochova | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
1st SERVE % | 42/65 (65%) | 33/70 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 23/33 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 11/37 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/70 (51%) | 29/65 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/135 (53%) | 63/135 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
0-3 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
1-4 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-0 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Zuzana Zlochova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
5-4 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zuzana Zlochova vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova - head to head matches
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Zuzana Zlochova | Aleksandrina Naydenova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Huangshan | Hard |
Zuzana Zlochova form & Aleksandrina Naydenova form
Zuzana Zlochova - last matches
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
23.12.22 1/2 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-5, - Zuzana Zlochova - retired | match details | |
22.12.22 1/4 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jade Otway | 5-7, 6-3, 4-0, Jade Otway - retired | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Shona Nakano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
16.12.22 1/4 | vs. Mia Repac | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.22 2nd round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Leah Patuwairua | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 2-2, - Zuzana Zlochova - retired | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Cara Korhonen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-72, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.22 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Milan Krish | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Sasha Nelson | 6-0, 3-0, Sasha Nelson - retired | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Florianopolis - Hard | ||||
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Florianopolis - Hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Blumenau - Clay | ||||
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Aleksandrina Naydenova - last matches
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 4-6, 1-5, - Aleksandrina Naydenova - retired | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.19 fin | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |