MATCH
24.09.19 | qual. | Zoe Kruger | Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 7-61 | W25 Brno | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zoe Kruger | Denisa Hindova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/67 (67%) | 55/71 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 25/55 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/71 (56%) | 29/67 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/138 (57%) | 60/138 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Zoe Kruger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0 | ||
Zoe Kruger | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zoe Kruger | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zoe Kruger | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zoe Kruger | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zoe Kruger | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
0-4 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zoe Kruger | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-4 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zoe Kruger | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Zoe Kruger | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0 | ||
Zoe Kruger | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Denisa Hindova | |
0-0, 1-0, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zoe Kruger vs. Denisa Hindova - head to head matches
24.09.19 | qual. | Zoe Kruger | Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | W25 Brno | Clay |
Zoe Kruger form & Denisa Hindova form
Zoe Kruger - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Julia Grabher | 7-5, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 0-3, - Zoe Kruger - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-73, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-1, 1-0, Barbora Matusova - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.21 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |
Denisa Hindova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Charlotte Ruud | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-4, - Denisa Hindova - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Michalkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |