INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ziva Falkner vs. Julia Kimmelmann - head to head matches
11.11.20 | qual. | Ziva Falkner | Julia Kimmelmann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Ziva Falkner form & Julia Kimmelmann form
Ziva Falkner - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | - | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Soler Valverde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sehrazat Dagci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Julia Kimmelmann - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Zoi Spyrou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.21 fin | vs. Martha Matoula | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.21 1/2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.21 1/4 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
21.07.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 5-7, 6-2, 3-0, Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | - Julia Kimmelmann - walk over | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-71, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Novratidou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Adelina Krueger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Liam Oved | 6-3, 6-72, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. May Baranes (2005) | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |