MATCH
16.03.22 | 1st round | Ziva Falkner | Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ziva Falkner | Hwiwon Wi | |
1st SERVE % | 65/77 (84%) | 43/74 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/65 (63%) | 23/43 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/12 (17%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/74 (50%) | 34/77 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/151 (53%) | 71/151 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ziva Falkner | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
3-1 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ziva Falkner vs. Hwiwon Wi - head to head matches
16.03.22 | 1st round | Ziva Falkner | Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Ziva Falkner form & Hwiwon Wi form
Ziva Falkner - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | - | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Soler Valverde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sehrazat Dagci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Hwiwon Wi - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Brandy Walker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 0-1, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaoyan Xue | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1st round | vs. Heerae Im | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 2-6, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pattarawadee Atidphokin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Amittalai Prasutnawin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 1-4, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jian Kang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |