MATCH
12.07.21 | 1st round | Ziva Falkner | Daria Kudashova | 7-67, 6-3 | W25 Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ziva Falkner | Daria Kudashova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/101 (45%) | 44/88 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 20/44 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/56 (39%) | 15/44 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 6/16 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/88 (60%) | 55/101 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/189 (52%) | 90/189 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 9 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Daria Kudashova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Daria Kudashova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Daria Kudashova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Daria Kudashova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ziva Falkner | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Daria Kudashova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Daria Kudashova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Daria Kudashova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Daria Kudashova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Daria Kudashova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Daria Kudashova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Daria Kudashova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ziva Falkner vs. Daria Kudashova - head to head matches
24.01.23 | 1st round | Daria Kudashova | Ziva Falkner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W40 Pune | Hard |
12.07.21 | 1st round | Ziva Falkner | Daria Kudashova | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | W25 Telavi | Clay |
Ziva Falkner form & Daria Kudashova form
Ziva Falkner - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | - | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Soler Valverde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sehrazat Dagci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Daria Kudashova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 4-1, Humera Baharmus - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-74, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Johanna Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Aliona Falei | 7-69, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |