MATCH
20.01.21 | 1st round | Ziva Falkner | Alessandra Simone | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ziva Falkner | Alessandra Simone | |
1st SERVE % | 42/52 (81%) | 28/45 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alessandra Simone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alessandra Simone | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Alessandra Simone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alessandra Simone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alessandra Simone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Alessandra Simone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ziva Falkner | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Alessandra Simone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alessandra Simone | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ziva Falkner | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
29.09.03, 20 years
29.09.03, 20 years
Ziva Falkner vs. Alessandra Simone - head to head matches
20.01.21 | 1st round | Ziva Falkner | Alessandra Simone | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Ziva Falkner form & Alessandra Simone form
Ziva Falkner - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | - | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Soler Valverde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sehrazat Dagci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alessandra Simone - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 0-2, - Alessandra Simone - retired | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Nour Gueblaoui | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-2, 1-0, Anastasija Radojevic - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Westbury | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yvette Schmucker | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-75, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |