MATCH
27.05.21 | 2nd round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Tatyana Nikolenko | 7-5, 6-3 | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zhibek Kulambayeva | Tatyana Nikolenko | |
1st SERVE % | 40/57 (70%) | 42/66 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 19/42 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/66 (58%) | 25/57 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/123 (57%) | 53/123 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tatyana Nikolenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tatyana Nikolenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tatyana Nikolenko | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Tatyana Nikolenko | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kazakhstan
02.01.04, 20 years
02.01.04, 20 years
Zhibek Kulambayeva vs. Tatyana Nikolenko - head to head matches
27.05.21 | 2nd round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Tatyana Nikolenko | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
Zhibek Kulambayeva form & Tatyana Nikolenko form
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |
Tatyana Nikolenko - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Grekul | 7-5, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Leticia Matuszewski | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 5-7, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Nia Gelashvili | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Akiho Maruyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Milana Bozhko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 3-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Gozde Turhan | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Defne Ursan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bulbarella | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 7-66, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |