MATCH
19.01.19 | 1/2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Naho Sato | 7-5, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zhibek Kulambayeva | Naho Sato | |
1st SERVE % | 43/63 (68%) | 39/59 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 16/39 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/59 (59%) | 29/63 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/122 (57%) | 53/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Naho Sato | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Naho Sato | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Naho Sato | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Naho Sato | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Naho Sato | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Naho Sato | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Naho Sato | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Naho Sato | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Naho Sato | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Naho Sato | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zhibek Kulambayeva vs. Naho Sato - head to head matches
10.01.24 | 1st round | Naho Sato | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W50 Nonthaburi | Hard |
19.01.19 | 1/2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Naho Sato | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Zhibek Kulambayeva form & Naho Sato form
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |
Naho Sato - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 5-7, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ying Zhang | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |