MATCH
11.04.23 | qual. | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zhibek Kulambayeva | Arianna Zucchini | |
1st SERVE % | 53/66 (80%) | 37/52 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/13 (15%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 32/66 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/118 (53%) | 55/118 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zhibek Kulambayeva vs. Arianna Zucchini - head to head matches
11.04.23 | qual. | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Zhibek Kulambayeva form & Arianna Zucchini form
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |
Arianna Zucchini - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Duva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Eunhye Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alicja Formella | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Ganja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details |